Privacy & Cookie Policy

Home > Privacy & Cookie Policy

WEBSITE: INFORMATION ON NAVIGATION AND COOKIES

This Statement broadly describes the practices we have adopted.
This page describes how to manage the website in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.

Processing is always based on the principles of lawfulness and correctness in compliance with all current regulations, and appropriate security measures are adopted to protect the data.

This privacy policy is also given as a brief report pursuant to art. 13 GDPR 679/2016 European Regulation on privacy, as well as pursuant to the provision on cookies no. 229 of 8 May 2014, we wish to inform website visitors about the use of the entered data and the cookies used by the website.

The report is also provided pursuant to Recommendation n. 2/2001 adopted by the Work Group established by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC. to those who interact with the web services of this website, for the purpose of protecting personal data, accessible electronically starting from the address: by using any of our services and / or accepting this report, for example in the context of
registration to one of our services, you consent to the collection and use of Personal Information as described in this Statement.
This Statement broadly describes the practices we have adopted.

1) Personal information we collect.
On every occasion of contact or interaction with the visitor we can collect personal information such as Name, Surname, Telephone, Email.

2) Information we collect from third parties
During browsing, standard access information and details regarding visitors’ behaviour are collected to obtain information regarding, for example, the number of visitors in the different sections of the website. We collect this information in ways that do not allow the identification of the individual. We do not try in any way to discover the identity of the visitors of our website and we do not associate any data collected through the website with any information, deriving from any source, which can identify an individual.

3) Treatment purpose
The data processing is finalized for the following purposes:

For the management of customer relations and for sending (with written consent) promotional offers about our services by e-mail or telephone contact.
3/1 Further purpose
The computer systems and software procedures used on this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the website, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error …) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s IT environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the website and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing.
The data could also be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes to the detriment of the website.

4) IDENTITY OF THE TREATMENT HOLDER
This site is managed by the Data Controller, identified with the person of the owner and legal representative of AUTOSERVIZI RUSSO SRL, with registered office: Piazza Europa, 4 – 91014 Castellammare del Golfo (TP); VAT number 00139310817; amministrazione@autoservizirusso.it

The Data Controller guarantees the security, confidentiality and protection, at any stage of processing.
The data collected is used in compliance with current legislation on privacy (GDPR 679/2016).

5) PLACE OF TREATMENT
The data will be processed by the data controller at its registered office and headquarters.

6) NATURE OF THE PROVISION OF DATA
The data is processed to send commercial and promotional information.

7) REFUSAL TO PROVIDE DATA
The interested party may refuse to provide the Data Controller with his navigation data.
To do this, you must disable by following the instructions provided by the browser in use.
Disabling cookies can worsen the navigation of the website’s features.

8) RECIPIENTS OF DATA
No data deriving from our web service (such as navigation data and cookies) will be communicated or disseminated (except for communication to judicial or police bodies if necessary).
The data is processed by personnel specifically appointed for the processing of personal data (administrative and people in charge of relations with the public, even outside the Company, involved in the management of information systems even outside the Company that can also perform the functions of system administrator and are in this case appointed as such, marketing personnel even outside the Company, interns, controllers and their collaborators, in charge of the specific sector to which a request is addressed, site management staff also external to the Company) only if the processing is necessary to perform their duties and by performing only the operations necessary for the performance of the tasks themselves.
It can also be processed by data controllers (even companies outside the Company that carry out shipping, marketing, and server management and storage).
External companies may also process data through appointees specifically appointed, who can carry out the same activities and process data for the same purposes, for which the managers have been appointed by AUTOSERVIZI RUSSO SRL.

The data provided by the user may be communicated to the subjects for whom there is an obligation to communication pursuant to the law or a need for communication to enforce a fair right of company with the relevant bodies;

9) STORAGE TIMES
The Data is processed for the time necessary to perform the service requested by the User, or required by the purposes described in this document.
The User can always, at any time, request the interruption of the Treatment or the cancellation and / or limitation of the Data.

10) DATA TRANSFER
The data controller does not transfer personal data to third countries or international organizations.

11) REVOCATION OF CONSENT
With reference to art. 6 of the GDPR 679/16, the interested party can revoke consent at any time.

12) RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES.
With art. 15 “right to access”, art. 16 “right of correction”, art. 17 “right to cancellation”, art. 18 “right to limitation of processing”, art. 20 “right to portability”, art.21 “right to object to the automated decision-making process of GDPR 679/2016, the interested party exercises his rights by writing to the Data Controller at the following address: AUTOSERVIZI RUSSO SRL, with registered office:

Piazza Europa, 4 – 91014 Castellammare del Golfo (TP); VAT number 00139310817 amministrazione@autoservizirusso.it

13) CLAIM PROPOSAL
The interested party has the right to complain to the supervisory authority of the state of residence.

14) AUTOMATED DECISION MAKING PROCESSES
The Data Controller does not carry out processing consisting of automated decision-making processes
Privacy information about cookies

15) COOKIES
Definition of cookies
Cookies are small text files that are sent to your computer.
The website in question uses the following types of cookies:

TECHNICAL SESSION COOKIES
The use of Session cookies are strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (composed of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow a safe and efficient exploration of the website.
Session cookies used on this website avoid the use of other computer techniques potentially prejudicial to the privacy of users’ browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data of the user. These cookies are processed in IT mode.

ADDITIONAL TECHNICAL COOKIES
The website uses the following technical cookies:

Consent cookies. It is the one relating to the cookie that is inserted to record the consent to the use of analytics and / or profiling cookies. It is also free to delete the cookie from its processor.
Additional technical cookies. There are additional technical cookies essential for the proper functioning of the website. These cookies allow us to provide the services requested by users and to browse the website using its best performance. This type of cookie cannot be disabled as it is necessary for the website to function properly.

COOKIE ANALYTICS
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”).
Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer to help the website analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google (autonomous data controller) will use this information for the purpose of tracking and examining your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and use of the Internet. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where this is required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can refuse to use cookies by selecting the appropriate setting on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all the features of this website.
Cookies on this site are processed in IT mode

How to disable cookies
Most browsers allow you to refuse / accept cookies. Below are some
practical information to disable cookies on the main browsers.

Chrome
Click on the icon at the top right “Customize and control Google Chrome” Click “History”
Click “Clear browsing data …”
Select the option “Cookies and other site and plug-in data”
Click “Clear browsing data”
Mozilla Firefox
Click “History”
Click “Clear recent history …”
Select the “Cookies” option
Click “Cancel Now”

Internet Explorer
Click “Tools”
Click “Internet Options”
In the “General” tab click “Delete …”
Select the “Cookies” option
Click “Delete”
Safari
Click “Preferences”
Click “Privacy”
Click “Remove all website data …” and confirm
How to surf anonymously without cookies

Google Chrome
Click on the icon at the top right “Customize and control Google Chrome” Click “New window
browsing in incognito “

Mozilla Firefox
Click on the icon at the top right “Open menu”
Click “Anonymous window”

Internet Explorer
Click “Security”
Click “InPrivate Browsing”
Safari
Click “File”
Click “New Private Window”

16) INFORMATION NOT CONTAINED IN THIS POLICY
More information in relation to the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time to the Data Controller by using the contact information.

17) CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by notifying Users on this page. Please therefore consult this page often, taking as reference the date of last modification indicated at the bottom. In case of non-acceptance of the changes made to this privacy policy, the User is required to cease using this Application and may request the Data Controller to remove his Personal Data. Unless otherwise specified.

18) INFORMATION ON THIS PRIVACY POLICY
The Data Controller is responsible for this privacy policy.

19) MINORS’ PRIVACY

Our website is aimed at a general public and does not offer services aimed at children. If we find out that a minor has provided us with personal data without the parents or guardian’s permission, we will immediately delete this information.

External links
If pages on this website or sections of our applications contain links to other sites, they are not bound by this Privacy Policy. We advise you to carefully read the privacy policy available on these external sites and to review the procedures for the collection, use and disclosure of personal information they use.

20) DEFENSE IN COURT
The User’s Personal Data may be used for defense by the Owner in court or in the stages leading to possible legal action, against improper use of the same or related services by the User.
Following a summons, judicial order or other legal initiative; in order to establish or exercise the rights granted to us by law; to defend ourselves in the event of legal action against us or for other purposes dictated by law, The User declares to be aware that the Data Controller may be required to disclose the Data at the request of public authorities.

21) LEGAL REFERENCES
This information is prepared in fulfillment of the obligations provided for by Legislative Decree 196/2003 and GDPR 679/16 by art. 10 of the Directive n. 95/46 / CE, as well as the provisions of Directive 2009/136 / EC regarding Cookies.
This privacy policy applies only to this website.

Cookie Policy